Privacy Policy

Object

The present Website has been designed to provide information about the services offered by ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A. whose company registration number is A-96112.024 and whose head offices are at C/ Cádiz, 4; post code 46113 in Moncada, Valencia (Spain).

The company has not yet appointed a Data Protection Officer as there is no obligation to do so.

Intellectual and industrial property

The title to the intellectual property rights appertaining to the www.zummocorp.com website, its source code, design, navigation structures and the various elements contained within the site is held by ZUMMO-INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A., which has sole title to exploit said rights in any way and in particular the rights to reproduce, distribute, communicate publicly or process information in accordance with applicable Spanish and European Union legislation.

Content

This Website provides information about services to be made known to the public, which will in all instances be subject to specific terms and conditions that can be viewed on the Website and that will be subject to the relevant legal provisions currently in force.

Access and use

This Website provides information about services to be made known to the public, which will in all instances be subject to specific terms and conditions that can be viewed on the Website and that will be subject to the relevant legal provisions currently in force.

Both access to this Website and use of the information contained herein will be the sole responsibility of whomsoever accesses and uses it.

The conditions for accessing this Website will be governed by current legislation and the principles of good faith and legitimate usage by the user, it being forbidden to engage in any form of activity that might be detrimental to ZUMMO-INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A.

The use of the present Website for illegal or unauthorised purposes is strictly forbidden.

Responsibility

ZUMMO-INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A. can take no responsibility whatsoever for any damage that might be caused by users of this Website or any other or by the illegal or improper use of the Website or of any of the content or information it provides or that is accessible through it..

Service

ZUMMO-INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A. reserves the right to deny access to its Website without prior notice at its own discretion and temporarily for technical or any other reasons and to unilaterally modify both the terms and conditions of access and the entirety or part of the content of the Website.

General

Spanish law will apply in all litigious and other matters concerning the zummocorp.com Website whist the Court of the User’s place of residence will be the competent authority for resolving any conflict deriving from or related to the use of this Website.

By accessing the zummocorp.com Website you accept all the conditions set out above.

Hyperlinks

The hyperlinks contained on the zummocorp.com website may take the User to the websites of third parties. zummocorp.com accepts no responsibility for the content of such websites or for any information they provide or services they offer. The hyperlinks are for information only and on no account imply any relationship between zummocorp.com and the persons or entities that own the content of the third party website or the third party website itself. The hyperlinks contained on the zummocorp.com website may take the User to the websites of third parties. zummocorp.com accepts no responsibility for the content of such websites or for any information they provide or services they offer. The hyperlinks are for information only and on no account imply any relationship between zummocorp.com and the persons or entities that own the content of the third party website or the third party website itself.

Data protection policy

Purpose of the treatment

The purpose of collecting and processing personal data, through the various forms owned by ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A., made available to Users, respond, depending on the specific case, to manage and respond to requests for information, doubts, complaints, congratulations or suggestions for publications or for any services or activities, acts or events provided, offered, sponsored and/or sponsored by ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A., as well as to know the opinion of the users, and in addition, to manage the applications of employment, by means of the collection of curriculums, in order to be able to contact with the interested party and to carry out a process of selection.

Term of conservation

The personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations, as long as you do not oppose the processing or revoke consent

Legitimation

ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A. is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent given by the interested party by signing or accepting the relevant forms, for one or more specific purposes, as stated in Article 6.1. a) of the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data..

Accuracy of data

On the other hand, in order that the data contained in our files, computer and/or paper, always correspond to reality, we will try to keep them updated. Therefore, for these purposes, the User must make the changes, directly, when enabled or communicating, by reliable means, to the corresponding area or department of ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A.

Recipients

The personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfilment of the expressed purpose(s), in the cases provided for by law.

User rights

However, the person interested in the personal data may in any case exercise their rights, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations, which are:

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject,
  • Right to request correction or deletion,
  • Right to request limitation of your treatment,
  • Right to object to treatment,
  • Right to data portability

The interested party may exercise these rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of his ID and specifying which of these requests is satisfied, sent to the address:

ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A.

A-96.112.024

C/ Cádiz, 4
46113 – Moncada (Valencia)

Email

zummo@zummo.es

If you consider that your right to personal data protection has been infringed, you may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Security measures

Finally, it is reported that ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A., will adopt in its information system the appropriate technical and organizational measures, complying with the principle of proactive responsibility, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the stored data, thus avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access; taking into account the state of the art, application costs, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as variable risks of probability and severity associated with each treatment.

Legal notice

Personal Data Protection Law

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament on the Protection of Personal Data, the Client / User is informed that the personal data you provide will be included in a Register of Activities owned by ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A., in order to perform a proper management of the business relationship, as well as to inform you of news, products and / or services by both written and electronic channels.

You may at any time revoke your consent to the sending of electronic commercial communications by sending an email to zummo@zummo.es

Finally, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and/or opposition, limitation of treatment, and portability, as well as revocation of the given consent, by writing to ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A. located in C/ Cádiz, 4. 46113 – Moncada (Valencia). 46113 – Moncada (Valencia).

Law on Information Services and Electronic Commerce

According to Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following data are communicated on the domain www.zummocorp.com

Domain Owner

ZUMMO INNOVACIONES MECÁNICAS, S.A.
CIF: A-96.112.024


Mercantile Registry of Valencia on 26 January 1999, Volume 4336, Book 1648, Gral. Section, Sheet 212, Page nº Y-22381, 1st Registration

Address

C/ Cádiz, 4
46113 – Moncada (Valencia)

Email
zummo@zummo.es

Domain name
www.zummocorp.com